Big Screen Sports
Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management.
We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.
Premier League
Friday 3rd May
Luton v Everton – 8pm … sky sports
Saturday 4th May
Arsenal v Bournemouth – 12.30pm
Brentford v Fulham – 3pm
Burnley v Newcastle – 3pm
Sheffield Utd v Nottingham Forest – 3pm
Man City v Wolves – 5.30pm … sky sports
Sunday 5th May
Brighton v Aston Villa – 2pm
Chelsea v West Ham – 2pm
Liverpool v Tottenham – 4.30pm … sky sports
Monday 6th May
Crystal Palace v Man Utd – 8pm … sky sports
Saturday 11th May
Fulham v Man City – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Brentford – 3pm
Everton v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton – 3pm
Tottenham v Burnley – 3pm
West Ham v Luton – 3pm
Wolves v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Nottingham Forest v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports
Sunday 12th May
Man Utd v Arsenal – 4.30pm … sky sports
Monday 13th May
Aston Villa v Liverpool – 8pm … sky sports
Tuesday 14th May
Tottenham v Man City – 8pm … sky sports
Wednesday 15th May
Brighton v Chelsea – 7.45pm
Man Utd v Newcastle – 8pm … sky sports
Irish Premier Division
Friday 3rd May
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Waterford FC – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Derry City – 7.45pm
Monday 6th May
Drogheda Utd v Dundalk – 1pm
Bohemian FC v Galway Utd – 5pm
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 5pm
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford FC – 5pm
Derry City v Shelbourne – 5pm
Friday 10th May
Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Derry City v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Friday 17th May
Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Waterford FC – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City – 7.45pm
Monday 20th May
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City – 8pm
Formula 1 – 2024
Fri 3rd – Sun 5th May
Miami Grand Prix – Miami International Autodrome
Fri 17th – Sun 19th May
Italian Grand Prix – Imola
Fri 24th – Sun 26th May
Monaco Grand Prix – Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo
Horse Racing Ireland
Friday 3rd May
Punchestown … first race, 3.40pm
Saturday 4th May
Punchestown … first race, 2.30pm
Sunday 5th May
Sligo … first race, 1.40pm
Monday 6th May
Curragh … first race, 1.15pm
Down Royal … first race, 1.35pm
Tuesday 7th May
Ballinrobe … first race, 5.20pm
Navan … first race, 1.35pm
Wednesday 8th May
Gowran Park … first race, 5.20pm
Thursday 9th May
Gowran Park … first race, 1.35pm
Tipperary … first race, 5.10pm
Friday 10th May
Cork … first race, 5.50pm
Downpatrick … first race, tbc
Saturday 11th May
Cork … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, tb
Sunday 12th May
Killarney … first race, tbc
Leopardstown … first race, 3pm
Monday 13th May
Killarney … first race, tbc
Roscommon … first race, 3pm
Tuesday 14th May
Killarney … first race, tbc
Wednesday 15th May
Sligo … first race, tbc
Tipperary … first race, tbc
Thursday 16th May
Clonmel … first race, tbc
Limerick … first race, tbc
Friday 17th May
Kilbeggan … first race, tbc
Leopardstown … first race, 7.05pm
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Friday 3rd May
Semi-finals
Sharks v Clermont Auvergne … 3pm
Gloucester v Treviso … 3pm
European Rugby Champions Cup
Saturday 4th May
Semi-final
Leinster v Northampton … 4pm
Sunday 5th May
Semi-final
Toulouse v Harlequins … 11am
UEFA Champions League
Tuesday 7th May
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Paris v Dortmund … 8pm
Wednesday 8th May
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Real Madrid v Bayern … 8pm
Saturday 1st June
FINAL
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 … Wembley, 8pm
UEFA Europa League
Thursday 9th May
Semi-finals 2nd Leg
Atalanta v Marseille – 8pm
Leverkusen v Roma – 8pm
Wednesday 22nd May
FINAL
Marseille / Atalanta v Roma / Leverkusen – Aviva Stadium, 8pm
Golf Fixtures
Thu 2nd – Sun 5th May
TPC Craig Ranch, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 2nd – Sun 5th May
China Open, Hidden Grace GC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play
Fri 3rd – Sun 5th May
Singapore Invitational, Sentosa Golf Club, LIV Golf, Stroke Play
Thu 9th – Sun 12th May
Myrtle Beach Classic, The Dunes Golf and Beach Club, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 9th – Sun 12th May
Wells Fargo Championship, Quail Hollow Club, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 9th – Sun 12th May
Founders Cup, Upper Montclair Country Club, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Fri 10th – Sun 12th May
Aramco Team Series – Seoul, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 16th – Sun 19th May
PGA Championship, Valhalla Golf Club, Majors, Stroke Play
Thu 16th – Sun 19th May
German Masters, Golf and Country Club Seddiner See, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 16th – Sun 19th May
Americas Open, Liberty National Golf Course, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 23th – Sun 26th May
Charles Schwab Challenge, Colonial Country Club, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 23th – Sat 25th May
Jabra Ladies Open, Evian Resort Golf Club, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 23th – Sun 26th May
Soudal Open, Rinkven International GC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 30th May – Sun 2nd Jun
Canadian Open, Hamilton G and CC, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 30th May – Sun 2nd Jun
European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, DP World Tour, Stroke Play
Thu 30th May – Sun 2nd Jun
US Women’s Open, Lancaster Country Club, Women’s Majors, Stroke Play
Fri 31st May – Sun 2nd Jun
Helsinborg Open, Allerum Golfklubb, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play
United Rugby Championship
Friday 10th May
Dragons v Stormers … 7.35pm
Edinburgh v Zebre … 7.35pm
Saturday 11th May
Bulls v Glasgow … 1pm
Sharks v Treviso … 3.05pm
Scarlets v Ulster … 3.05pm
Lions v Cardiff … 5.15pm
Munster v Connacht … 5.15pm
Leinster v Ospreys … 7.35pm
MotoGP
Fri 10th – Sun 12th May
Grand Prix de France – Le Mans
Fri 24th – Sun 26th May
Gran Premi de Catalunya – Circuito de Barcelona-Catalunya
Fri 31st May – Sun 2nd June
Gran Premi de Catalunya – Circuito de Barcelona-Catalunya
WorldSBK Championship
Fri 14th – Sun 16th June
Romagna Round – Misano World Circuit
FA Cup
Saturday 25th May
Man Utd v Man City – 3pm
Peadar Browns
1A Clanbrassil Street Lower,
Merchants Quay,
Dublin,
D08 YK26
01 473 8938