01 473 8938 [email protected]

We are NOW OPEN with restricted hours. Reservations are essential. NO WALK INS
Book through our facebook page or email us at [email protected]

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 23rd April

Arsenal v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 24th April

Liverpool v Newcastle – 12.30pm
West Ham v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports
Sheffield Utd v Brighton – 8pm … sky sports

Sunday 25th April

Wolves v Burnley – 12pm
Leeds v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v West Brom – 7pm

Monday 26th April

Leicester v Crystal Palace – 8pm … sky sports

Friday 30th April

Southampton v Leicester – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 1st May

Crystal Palace v Man City – 12.30pm
Brighton v Leeds – 3pm
Chelsea v Fulham – 5.30pm … sky sports
Everton v Aston Villa – 8pm

Sunday 2nd May

Newcastle v Arsenal – 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Sheffield Utd – 7.15pm … sky sports

Monday 3rd May

West Brom v Wolves – 6pm … sky sports
Burnley v West Ham – 8.15pm … sky sports

Friday 7th May

Leicester v Newcastle – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 8th May

Leeds v Tottenham – 12.30pm
Sheffield v Crystal Palace – 3pm … sky sports
Man City v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports
Liverpool v Southampton – 8.15pm … sky sports

Sunday 9th May

Wolves v Brighton – 12pm
Aston Villa v Man Utd – 2.05pm … sky sports
West Ham v Everton – 4.30pm … sky sports
Arsenal v West Brom – 7pm

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 27th April

Real Madrid v Chelsea … Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, 8pm

Wednesday 28th April

PSG v Man City … Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, 8pm

Tuesday 4th May

Man City v PSG … Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, 8pm

Wednesday 5th May

Chelsea v Real Madrid … Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, 8pm

Saturday 29th May

TBD v TBD … FINAL, TBD

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Thursday 29th April

Man Utd v Roma … Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, TBD
Villarreal v Arsenal … Semi-final Leg 1 of 2, TBD

Thursday 6th May

Roma v Man Utd … Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, TBD
Arsenal v Villarreal … Semi-final Leg 2 of 2, TBD

Wednesday 26th May

TBD v TBD … FINAL, TBD

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 2nd May

Portuguese Grand Prix – Portimão

Sunday 9th May

Spanish Grand Prix – Barcelona

Sunday 23rd May

Monaco Grand Prix – Monte Carlo

Sunday 6th June

Azerbaijan Grand Prix – Baku

Sunday 13th June

Canadian Grand Prix – Montreal

Sunday 27th June

French Grand Prix – Le Castellet

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

Saturday 15th May

Leicester v Chelsea … FINAL, Wembley … 5.30pm

Fai250

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Wednesday 1st September

Portugal v Ireland … 2022 Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

Saturday 4th September

Ireland v Azerbaijan … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 5pm

Tuesday 7th September

Ireland v Serbia … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Friday 23rd April

Kilbeggan … first race, 4.25pm
Cork … first race, 1.20pm

Saturday 24th April

Limerick … first race, 1.15pm

Sunday 25th April

Navan … first race, 1.50pm

Monday 26th April

Naas … first race, 1.55pm

Tuesday 27th April

Punchestown … first race, 3.40pm

Wednesday 28th April

Punchestown … first race, 3.40pm

Thursday 29th April

Punchestown … first race, 3.40pm

Friday 30th April

Punchestown … first race, 5.25pm

Saturday 1st May

Punchestown … first race, 3.20pm

Sunday 2nd May

Sligo … first race, tbc

Monday 3rd May

Curragh … first race, 2.35pm
Down Royal … first race, tbc

Tuesday 4th May

Gowran Park … first race, tbc
Ballinrobe … first race, tbc

Wednesday 5th May

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Thursday 6th May

Tipperary … first race, tbc

Friday 7th May

Cork … first race, tbc
Downpatrick … first race, tbc

Saturday 8th May

Cork … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 9th May

Killarney … first race, tbc
Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Monday 10th May

Killarney … first race, tbc

Tuesday 11th May

Killarney … first race, tbc
Roscommon … first race, tbc

Wednesday 12th May

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 13th May

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 14th May

Kilbeggan … first race, tbc
Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Women’s 6 Nations Rugby

Saturday 24th April

Italy v Ireland … FINALS DAY, Energia Park … 12pm … RTÉ PLAYER
England v France … FINALS DAY, Twickenham Stoop … 2pm … RTÉ PLAYER
Scotland v Wales … FINALS DAY, Scotstoun Stadium … 5pm … RTÉ PLAYER

Carabao Cup

EFL ~ Carabao Cup

Sunday 25th April ~ FINAL

Man City v Tottenham … 4pm

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby

Friday 30th April

Leicester v Ulster … Semi-final – Mattioli Woods Welford Road, 8pm … beIN SPORTS | BT Sport

Saturday 1st May

Bath v Montpellier … Semi-final – Recreation Ground, 8pm … beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | FR4

Friday 21st / Saturday 22nd May

FINAL … TBC

Champions Cup Rugby

Europeans Champions Cup Rugby

Saturday 1st May

Toulouse v Bordeaux … Semi-final – Stade Ernest Wallon, 4pm … beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | FR2 | C4 | Virgin Media

Sunday 2nd May

La Rochelle v Leinster … Semi-final – Stade Marcel Deflandre, 4pm … beIN SPORTS | BT Sport | FR2

Friday 21st / Saturday 22nd May

FINAL … TBC

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Saturday 17th April – Monday 3rd May

World Championship … Crucible Theatre, Sheffield … EUROSPORT

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th April

USPGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans; TPC Louisiana

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th April

European Tour: Gran Canaria Open; Costa Adeje GC

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th April

LPGA Tour: LA Open; Wilshire CC

Thurs 29th Apr – Sunday 2nd May

USPGA Tour: Valspar Championship; Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead Course

Thurs 29th Apr – Sunday 2nd May

European Tour: Portugal Open; Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course ~ POSTPONED

Thurs 29th Apr – Sunday 2nd May

LPGA Tour: Women’s World Championship; Sentosa Golf Club

League Of Ireland

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Friday 23rd April

Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 5.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm

Saturday 24th April

Dundalk v Drogheda Utd … 6pm
Sligo Rovers v Derry City … 6pm
Waterford FC v Longford Town … 6pm

Friday 30th April

Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Dundalk … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Derry City … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm

Monday 3rd May

Drogheda Utd v Bohemian FC … 2pm
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford FC … 2pm
Longford Town v Dundalk … 5.45pm
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 5.45pm
Derry City v Finn Harps … 7.45pm

Friday 7th May

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Finn Harps … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Derry City v Longford Town … 7.45pm

Rainbow Cup250

Rainbow Cup

Friday 23rd April

Stormers v Sharks … Capetown Stadium, 6pm IRE / 7pm RSA
Ulster v Connacht … Kingspan Stadium, 8.15pm
Edinburgh v Zebre … Murrayfield, 8.15pm

24th April, 2021

Benetton v Glasgow … Stadio Comunale Di Monigo, 1pm IRE / 2pm ITA
Bulls v Lions
… Loftus Versfeld, 3pm IRE / 4pm RSA
Ospreys v Cardiff … Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm
Leinster v Munster … RDS, 7.35pm

Sunday 25th April

Dragons v Scarlets … Rodney Parade, 1pm

Friday 30th April

Sharks v Lions … Kings Park Stadium, 6pm IRE / 7pm RSA

Saturday 1st May

Stormers v Bulls … Capetown Stadium, 4pm IRE / 5pm RSA

Friday 7th May

Zebre v Benetton … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 6pm IRE / 7pm ITA
Munster v Ulster … Thomond Park, 8.15pm
Glasgow v Edinburgh … Scotstoun Stadium, 8.15pm

Saturday 8th May

Lions v Stormers … Ellis Park, 3pm IRE / 4pm RSA
Bulls v Sharks … Loftus Versfeld, 5.15pm IRE / 6.15pm RSA
Connacht v Leinster … The Sportsground, 7.35pm
Scarlets v Ospreys … Parc Y Scarlets, 7.35pm

Sunday 9th May

Cardiff v Dragons … Cardiff Arms Park, 4pm

Friday 14th May

Munster v Connacht … Thomond Park, 6pm
Leinster v Ulster
… RDS, 8.15pm

Saturday 15th May

Scarlets v Cardiff … Parc y Scarlets, TBC May 15/16
Benetton v Zebre
… Stadio Comunale Di Monigo, 5.15pm IRE / 6.15pm ITA
Edinburgh v Glasgow … Murrayfield, 7.35pm

Sunday 16th May

Dragons v Ospreys … Rodney Parade, 1pm

Weekend of May 29th

Round 4 … TBC

Weekend of June 5th

Round 5 … TBC

Weekend of June 12th

Round 6 … TBC

Weekend of June 19th

FINAL … TBC

Peadar Browns

1A Clanbrassil Street Lower,
Merchants Quay,
Dublin,
D08 YK26

01 473 8938

[email protected]

Opening Hours

Monday
2pm - 10pm
Tuesday
CLOSED
Wednesday
2pm - 10pm
Thursday
2pm - 10pm
Friday
2pm - 10pm
Saturday
2pm - 10pm
Sunday
2pm - 10pm

Live Music

Monday
from 6pm
Tuesday
CLOSED
Wednesday
from 6pm
Thursday
from 8pm
Friday
from 8pm
Saturday
from 8pm
Sunday
from 7pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Facebook Feed