01 473 8938 [email protected]

We are NOW OPEN with restricted hours. Reservations are essential. NO WALK INS
Book through our facebook page or email us at [email protected]

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Irish & UK Teams

Tuesday 27th October

Marseille v Man City – 8pm
Liverpool v Midtjylland – 8pm

Wednesday 28th October

Krasnodar v Chelsea – 5.55pm
Man Utd v Leipzig – 8pm

Tuesday 3rd November

Man City v Olympiacos  – 8pm
Atalanta v Liverpool – 8pm

Wednesday 4th November

İstanbul Başakşehir v Man Utd – 5.55pm
Chelsea v Rennes – 8pm

Tuesday 24th November

Rennes v Chelsea  – 5.55pm
Man Utd v İstanbul Başakşehir – 8pm

Wednesday 25th November

Olympiacos v Man City – 5.55pm
Liverpool v Atalanta – 8pm

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Irish & UK Teams

Thursday 29th October

AEK v Leicester – 5.55pm
LOSC v Celtic – 5.55pm
Antwerp v Tottenham – 5.55pm
Arsenal v Dundalk – 8pm
Rangers v Lech – 8pm
Tottenham v LASK – 8pm

Thursday 5th November

Rapid Wien v Dundalk – 5.55pm
Benfica v Rangers – 5.55pm
Ludogorets v Tottenham – 5.55pm
Arsenal v Molde – 8pm
Leicester v Braga – 8pm
Celtic v Sparta Praha – 8pm

Thursday 26th November

Molde v Arsenal – 5.55pm
Braga v Leicester – 5.55pm
Sparta Praha v Celtic – 5.55pm
Dundalk v Rapid Wien – 8pm
Rangers v Benfica – 8pm
Tottenham v Ludogorets – 8pm

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 30th October

Wolves v Crystal Palace – 8pm

Saturday 31st October

Sheffield Utd v Man City – 12.30pm
Burnley v Chelsea – 3pm
Liverpool v West Ham – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 1st November

Aston Villa v Southampton – 12pm … sky sports
Newcastle v Everton
– 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Arsenal
– 4.30pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Brighton
– 3pm … sky sports

Monday 2nd November

Fulham v West Brom – 5.30pm … sky sports
Leeds v Leicester
– 8pm … sky sports

Friday 8th November

Southampton v Newcastle – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 7th November

Arsenal v Aston Villa – 3pm
Brighton v Burnley – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Leeds – 3pm
Everton v Man Utd – 3pm
West Brom v Tottenham – 3pm
West Ham v Fulham – 3pm
Chelsea v Sheffield Utd – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 8th November

Leicester v Wolves – 3pm … sky sports
Man City v Liverpool – 3pm … sky sports

Saturday 21st November

Aston Villa v Brighton – 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Fulham v Everton – 3pm
Liverpool v Leicester – 3pm
Man Utd v West Brom – 3pm
Newcastle v Chelsea – 3pm
Wolves v Southampton – 3pm
Tottenham v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 22nd November

Sheffield Utd v West Ham – 2pm … sky sports
Leeds v Arsenal – 4.30pm

Saturday 28th November

Arsenal v Wolves – 3pm
Brighton v Liverpool – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle – 3pm
Leicester v Fulham – 3pm
Man City v Burnley – 3pm
West Brom v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Everton v Leeds – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 29th November

Southampton v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Chelsea v Tottenham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 30th November

West Ham v Aston Villa – 8pm … sky sports

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Sunday 1st November

Dragons v Munster … Rodney Parade, 2pm … eir sport | TG4
Connacht v Benetton … The Sportsground, 4.30pm … eir sport | TG4
Scarlets v Edinburgh … Parc y Scarlets, 6.45pm

Monday 2nd November

Cardiff v Ulster … 6pm
Zebre v Ospreys … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7.15pm
Glasgow v Leinster … Scotstoun Stadium, 8.15pm

Saturday 7th November

Benetton v Munster … Stadio Monigo, 2pm … eir sport
Dragons v Connacht … Rodney Parade, 5.15pm … TG4

Sunday 8th November

Ospreys v Leinster … Liberty Stadium, 3pm … TG4
Scarlets v Zebre … Parc y Scarlets, 5.15pm

Monday 9th November

Ulster v Glasgow … Kingspan Stadium, 8.15pm
Edinburgh v Cardiff … Murrayfield, 8.15pm

Saturday 14th November

Connacht v Scarlets … The Sportsground, 7.35pm … TG4

Sunday 15th November

Munster v Ospreys … Thomond Park, 2.45pm … TG4
Glasgow v Dragons … Scotstoun Stadium, 6.30pm

Monday 16th November

Zebre v Ulster … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 6pm … eir sport
Leinster v Edinburgh … RDS Arena, 8.15pm … eir sport
Cardiff v Benetton … 8.15pm

League Of Ireland

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Wednesday 28th October

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City … Tallaght Stadium, 6pm
Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic
… Finn Park, 7.45pm

Sunday 1st November

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk … Richmond Park, 5.45pm
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers … Finn Park, 7.45pm

Wednesday 4th November

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic … Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm

Sunday 8th November

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers … Oriel Park, 7.30pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC … Richmond Park, 7.30pm
Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers … Tolka Park, 7.30pm
Finn Harps v Waterford FC … Finn Park, 7.30pm
Cork City v Derry City … Turner’s Cross Stadium, 7.30pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Wednesday 28th October

Dundalk … first race, 4.25pm
Punchestown … first race, 12.55pm

Thursday 29th October

Clonmel … first race, 1.20pm

Friday 30th October

Down Royal… first race, 12.40pm
Dundalk … first race, 5pm

Saturday 31st October

Down Royal … first race, 2.25pm

Sunday 1st November

Cork … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, 2.35pm

Monday 2nd November

Curragh … first race, tbc

Tuesday 3rd November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Wednesday 4th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 5th November

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 6th November

Curragh… first race, tbc
Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 7th November

Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 8th November

Navan … first race, tbc

Monday 9th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Tuesday 10th November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Wednesday 11th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 12th November

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 13th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc
Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Saturday 14th November

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Sunday 15th November

Cork … first race, tbc
Punchestown … first race, 2.10pm

Monday 16th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 31st October

Munster Football Senior Championship
Waterford v LimerickQuarter-Final, 7pm

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Monaghan v CavanPreliminary Round, 1.15pm

Saturday 1st November

Connacht Football Senior Championship
Leitrim v MayoQuarter-Final, 1.15pm

Leinster Football Senior Championship
Louth v LongfordRound 1, 1.30pm
Wexford v WicklowRound 1, 1.30pm
Offaly v CarlowRound 1, 1.30pm

Munster Football Senior Championship
Tipperary v ClareQuarter-Final, 1pm

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Donegal v TyroneQuarter-Final, 1.30pm
Derry v ArmaghQuarter-Final, 4pm

Saturday 7th November

Connacht Football Senior Championship
Galway v SligoSemi-Final, 1.15pm

Leinster Football Senior Championship
Westmeath v DublinQuarter-Final, 6.15pm

Munster Football Senior Championship
Waterford/Limerick v Clare/TipperarySemi-Final, 1.15pm

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Monaghan/Cavan v AntrimQuarter-Final, 1.15pm

Sunday 8th November

Connacht Football Senior Championship
Roscommon v Mayo/LeitrimSemi-Final, 1.30pm

Leinster Football Senior Championship
Laois v Louth/LongfordQuarter-Final, 1.30pm
Meath v Wexford/WicklowQuarter-Final, 1.30pm
Kildare v Carlow/OffalyQuarter-Final, 1.30pm

Munster Football Senior Championship
Cork v KerrySemi-Final, 4pm

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Fermanagh v DownQuarter-Final, 1.30pm

Saturday 14th November

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Donegal/Tyrone v Derry/ArmaghSemi-Final, 1.15pm

Sunday 15th November

Connacht Football Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, 1.30pm

Leinster Football Senior Championship
Wicklow/Wexford/Meath v Carlow/Offaly/KildareSemi-Final, tbc
Louth/Longford/Laois v Dublin/WestmeathSemi-Final, tbc

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Fermanagh/Down v Monaghan/Cavan/AntrimSemi-Final, 1.30pm

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Fermanagh v DownQuarter-Final, 1.30pm

Saturday 21st November

Leinster Football Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, 7pm

Sunday 22nd November

Munster Football Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, 1.30pm

Ulster Football Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, 4pm

Saturday 5th December

All-Ireland Football Senior Championship
Leinster Winner v Ulster Winner … Semi-Final, tbc … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

Sunday 6th December

All-Ireland Football Senior Championship
Connacht Winner v Munster Winner … Semi-Final, tbc … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

Saturday 19th December

All-Ireland Football Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, tbc … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 31st October

Leinster Hurling Senior Championship
Dublin v Kilkenny … Semi-Final, 3.45pm … GAAGO
Galway v Wexford … Semi-Final, 6.15pm … RTÉ Sport

Sunday 1st November

Munster Hurling Senior Championship
Tipperary v Limerick … Semi-Final, 4pm

Saturday 14th November

Leinster Hurling Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, 6.15pm … RTÉ Sport

Sunday 15th November

Munster Hurling Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, 4pm

Saturday 21st November

Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Leinster Runner-Up v Round 2 Winner … Quarter-Final, tbc
Munster Runner-Up v Round 2 Winner … Quarter-Final, tbc

Saturday 28th November

Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Leinster Provincial Winner v Quarter-Final Winner … Semi-Final, tbc

Sunday 29th November

Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Munster Provincial Winner v Quarter-Final Winner … Semi-Final, tbc

Sunday 13th December

Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship
Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final WinnerFinal, tbc

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thurs 29th Oct – Sunday 1st November

European Tour: Cyprus OpenAphrodite Hills Resort

Thurs 29th Oct – Sunday 1st November

USPGA Tour: Bermuda ChampionshipPort Royal GC

Wednesday 4th – Friday 6th November

Ladies European Tour: Omega Dubai Moonlight Classic; Emirates GC

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th November

European Tour: Cyprus ClassicAphrodite Hills Resort

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th November

European Tour: Turkish OpenThe Montgomerie Maxx Royal ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th November

USPGA Tour: Houston OpenMemorial Park Golf Course

Friday 6th – Sunday 8th November

LPGA Tour: Toto Japan ClassicTaiheiyo Club – Minori Course ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

Majors: The MastersAugusta National Golf Club

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

European Tour: Kenya OpenKaren CC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

Ladies European Tour: Kenya Ladies Open; Vipingo Ridge ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

Ladies European Tour: The Saudi Ladies InternationalRoyal Greens GCC

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd November

USPGA Tour: The RSM ClassicSea Island Resort, Plantation, Seaside

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd November

LPGA Tour: Pelican Women’s Championship; Pelican GC

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th November

Ladies European Tour: Andalucia Open de Espana; Aloha GC

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

European Tour: Australian PGA ChampionshipRACV Royal Pines Resort

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

European Tour: Nedbank Golf ChallengeGary Player CC – CANCELLED

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

USPGA Tour: Hero World ChallengeAlbany GC

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

USPGA Tour: Mayakoba Golf ClassicEl Camaleon GC

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

LPGA Tour: Volunteers of America ClassicOld American GC

Thursday 10th – Sunday 13th December

European Tour: DP World Tour ChampionshipJumeirah Golf Estates

Thursday 10th – Sunday 13th December

Ladies Majors: US Women’s OpenChampions Golf Course

Thursday 17th – Sunday 20th December

LPGA Tour: CME Group Tour ChampionshipTiburon Golf Club

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

Saturday 31st October

Wales v Scotland – Parc y Scarlets, 2.15pm
Italy v England – Stadio Olimpico, 4.45pm
France v Ireland – Stade de France, 8.10pm

F1logo

Formula 1

Fri 31st Oct – Sun 1st November

Emilia-Romagna Grand Prix – Imola

Fri 13th – Sun 15th November

Turkish Grand Prix – Istanbul Park

Fri 27th – Sun 29th November

Bahrain Grand Prix – International Circuit, Sakhir

Fri 4th – Sun 6th December

Sakhir Grand Prix – International Circuit, Sakhir

Fri 11th – Sun 13th December

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix – Yas Marina Circuit

250x72motogp

2020 Moto GP

Sunday 8th November

13 – Gran Premio de Europa … Circuit Ricardo Tormo, SPAIN

Sunday 15th November

14 – Gran Premio Motul de la Comunitat Valenciana … Circuit Ricardo Tormo, SPAIN

Sunday 22nd November

15 – Grande Prémio MEO de Portugal … Algarve International Circuit, PORTUGAL

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Monday 2nd – Sunday 8th November

Champions of Champions  Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes

Monday 16th – Sunday 22nd November

Northern Ireland Open  Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes

Tuesday 24th Nov – Sunday 6th December

UK Championship  … Barbican Centre, York

Fai250

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

All times are in Ireland Time

Thursday 12th November

Ireland v England … Friendly … 8pm

Sunday 15th November

Wales v Ireland … Nations League … 5pm

Wednesday 18th November

Ireland v Bulgaria … Nations League … 7.45pm

250autumn Nations Cup

Autumn Nations Cup Rugby

Friday 13th November

Ireland v Wales – Round 1, Aviva Stadium, 7pm

Saturday 14th November

Italy v Scotland – Round 1, tbc, 12.45pm
England v Georgia – Twickenham, 3pm

Sunday 15th November

France v Fiji – Round 1, tbc, tbc

Saturday 21st November

Italy v Fiji – Round 2, tbc, 12.45pm
England v Ireland – Round 2, Twickenham, 3pm
Wales v Georgia – Round 2, tbc, 5.15pm

Sunday 22nd November

Scotland v France – Round 2, Murrayfield, 3pm

Saturday 28th November

Scotland v Fiji – Round 3, tbc, 1.45pm
Wales v England – Round 3, tbc, 4pm
France v Italy – Round 3, Stade de France, 8pm

Sunday 29th November

Ireland v Georgia – Round 3, Aviva Stadium, 2pm

FINALS WEEKEND

Saturday 5th December

Georgia v TBC – Murrayfield, 12pm
Ireland v TBC – Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm
Wales v TBC – tbc, 4.45pm

Sunday 6th December

England v TBC – Twickenham, 2pm

Peadar Browns

1A Clanbrassil Street Lower,
Merchants Quay,
Dublin,
D08 YK26

01 473 8938

[email protected]

Opening Hours

Monday
2pm - 10pm
Tuesday
CLOSED
Wednesday
2pm - 10pm
Thursday
2pm - 10pm
Friday
2pm - 10pm
Saturday
2pm - 10pm
Sunday
2pm - 10pm

Live Music

Monday
from 6pm
Tuesday
CLOSED
Wednesday
from 6pm
Thursday
from 8pm
Friday
from 8pm
Saturday
from 8pm
Sunday
from 7pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Facebook Feed